MAMT 2019 Results

92

All final results, winners and runners-up, from MAMT 2019 over the 3 days across all sports categories are presented here.

Stanmore Jafferys would like to congratulate all participants for their hard work and admirable performance.

 

Muzzammil Jivraj Table Tennis Champ Singles Winner Peterborough
Abbas Pardhan Table Tennis Champ Singles Runners Up Birmingham
Mustafa Damji \ Abbas Pardhan Table Tennis Champ doubles Winner Birmingham
Muhammad Vakil \ Hasnain Vakil Table Tennis Champ doubles Runners Up Dubai
Arifali Hirji Table Tennis Prem Singles Winner

Stanmore

Shiraz Jamal Table Tennis Prem Singles Winner

Stanmore

Arifali Hirji \ Mustafa Merali Table Tennis Prem Doubles Winner

Stanmore

Sibtain Allibhai \ Shiraz Jamal Table Tennis Prem Doubles Runners Up

Stanmore

Zain Abbas Dharas Table Tennis U9 Singles Winner

Stanmore

Abbas Rajvani Table Tennis U9 Singles Runners Up

Stanmore

Jabir Dhalla Table Tennis U12 Singles Winner

Stanmore

Husayn MH Merali Table Tennis U12 Singles Runners Up

Stanmore

Jabir Dhalla \ Husayn MH Merali Table Tennis U12 Doubles Winner

Stanmore

Husayn Ali Abbas Ismail \ Aqeel Bhimani Table Tennis U12 Doubles Runners Up

Stanmore

Muhammed Vakil Table Tennis U16 Singles Winner Dubai
Muhammad Zayn Kalyan Table Tennis U16 Singles Runners Up

Stanmore

Qaim-Ali Ravji \ Mohamed Zayn Kalyan Table Tennis U16 Doubles Winner

Stanmore

Zia Dewji \ Husayn Yahya Merali Table Tennis U16 Doubles Runners Up

Stanmore

Ayaan Ali Kassam Badminton 9 & Under Single Winner

Stanmore

Aadam Dewji Badminton 9 & Under Single Runners Up

Stanmore

Rayyaan ali Merali \ Ayaan ali Kassam Badminton 9 & Under Doubles Winner

Stanmore

Abbas Rajvani \ Jaabir Merali Badminton 9 & Under Doubles Runners Up

Stanmore

Suhail Aarif Merali Badminton 12 & Under Singles Winner

Stanmore

Abid-Hasan Ravji Badminton 12 & Under Singles Runners Up

Stanmore

Suhail Aarif Merali \ Husyan Ali Abbas Ismail Badminton 12 & Under Doubles Winner

Stanmore

Abid-Hasan Ravji \ Aqeel Bhimani Badminton 12 & Under Doubles Runners Up

Stanmore

Qaim-Ali Ravji Badminton 16 & Under Single Winner

Stanmore

Mohamed Amersi Badminton 16 & Under Single Runners Up

Stanmore

Muhammad Abdulla \ Ali Nurali Nasser Badminton 16 & Under Doubles Winner

Stanmore

Qaim-Ali Ravji \ Mohamed Zayn Kalyan Badminton 16 & Under Doubles Runners Up

Stanmore

Shabbir Ladak Badminton Over 50 Singles Winner Birmingham
Fidahussein Khimji Badminton Over 50 Singles Runners Up Milton Keynes
Mushtaq Rajabali \ Shabbir Ladak Badminton Over 50 Doubles Winner Birmingham
Mohammed Panjwani / Gulamabbas Khimji Badminton Over 50 Doubles Runners Up Leicester
Murtaza Khaku Badminton Premiership Singles Winner

Stanmore

Mohammed-Jaffer Khaku Badminton Premiership Singles Runners Up

Stanmore

Mohammed-Jaffer Khaku \ Murtaza Khaku Badminton Premiership Doubles Winner

Stanmore

Zameer Panjwani / Zishan Panjwani Badminton Premiership Doubles Runners Up Essex
Sibtain Lalji Badminton Championship Singles Winner

Stanmore

Abbas Aarif Merali Badminton Championship Singles Runners Up

Stanmore

Rizwan Khimji Mohamedali \ Mohamedsadiq Mandan Badminton Championship Doubles Winner

Stanmore

Abbas Aarif Merali \ Faiyaz Kassam Badminton Championship Doubles Runners Up

Stanmore

Abbas Khaku Badminton Plate Single Winner

Stanmore

Kumail Jaffer Badminton Plate Single Runners Up Leicester
Muzafferali Lalji \ Mahmud Kassam Badminton Plate Doubles Winner

Stanmore

Mohamedhusein Musa \ Mohamedmehdi Karim Badminton Plate Doubles Runners Up Wessex
Ali Asghar Haji Golf Junior Division 1st place Essex
Hussein Jeddy Golf Junior Division 2nd place Essex
Saami Jaffer Golf Junior Division 3rd place Stanmore
Rizwan Alidina Golf Division 2 1st place Birmingham
Mushtaq Rajbali Golf Division 2 2nd place Birmingham
Abbas Rahim Golf Division 2 3rd place Wessex
Fayaz Haji Golf Division 1 1st place Essex
Ali Walji Golf Division 1 2nd place

Stanmore

Shoaib Dhalla Golf Division 1 3rd place Birmingham
Hussein Jeddy Golf Longest Drive Longest Drive Essex
Maysum Khimji Golf Nearest The Pin Nearest The Pin

Stanmore

Shanawaz Dhirani Golf Nearest The Pin In 2 Nearest The Pin In 2 Leicester
Tahir Alloo Golf Nearest The Pin In 3 Nearest The Pin In 3

Stanmore

Team Primark Golf Khoja Rumble Winners: 1st place Essex
Team Hujjat Golf Khoja Rumble Winners: 2nd place

Stanmore

Team Birmingham Masoomin Golf Khoja Rumble Winners: 3rd place Birmingham
Abbas Pardhan Carom Open Winner Birmingham
Mehboob George Ramji Carom Open Runners Up Hyderi
Abbasali Merali Tennis Premiership Winner

Stanmore

Irfaan Kanji Tennis Premiership Runners Up

Stanmore

Shams Janmohamed Tennis Championship Winner

Stanmore

Onali Ismail Tennis Championship Runners Up Leicester
Shahid Merali \ Shoaib Merali Tennis Open Doubles Winner Birmingham
Qaim-Ali Ravji \ Sibtain Alibhai Tennis Open Doubles Runners Up

Stanmore

Zain Abbas Dharas Tennis Champ U9 Winner

Stanmore

Ammar Hussein Lalji Tennis Champ U9 Runners Up

Stanmore

Ali Nurmohamed Tennis Plate U9 Winner

Stanmore

Zain Alibhai Tennis Plate U9 Runners Up

Stanmore

Ayaanali Kanji Tennis Champ U12 Winner Leeds
Ali Rayhan Merali Tennis Champ U12 Runners Up

Stanmore

Husayn Ali Abbas Ismail Tennis Plate U12 Winner

Stanmore

Taha Rashid Tennis Plate U12 Runners Up

Stanmore

Qaim-Ali Ravji Tennis Champ U16 Winner

Stanmore

Mohamedmahdi Janmohamed Tennis Champ U16 Runners Up

Stanmore

Mohdabbas Jaffer Kassamali Tennis Plate U16 Winner

Stanmore

Sajjad Janmohamed Tennis Plate U16 Runners Up

Stanmore

Kamber Narsinh Snooker Singles Winner Peterborough
Mehboob Kassam Snooker Singles Runners Up Leicester
Mehboob Kassam / Zain Kassam Snooker Doubles Winner Leicester
Kamber Narsinh \ Sadiq Kassamali Snooker Doubles Runners Up Peterborough
Mahmood Ladak Squash Premiership Winner Birmingham
Hasnain Vakil Squash Premiership Runners Up Dubai
Shabbir Ladak Squash Championship Winner Birmingham
Nick Wilkinson Squash Championship Runners Up

Stanmore

Stanmore Lions Volleyball Premiership Winner

Stanmore

Hyderi A Volleyball Premiership Runners Up Hyderi
MSC Smash Bros Volleyball Championship Winner Birmingham
Stanmore Sharks Volleyball Championship Runners Up

Stanmore

Wessex Volleyball Plate Winner Wessex
MK Cranfield Volleyball Plate Runners Up Milton Keynes
HYDERI A Football Prem Rec/Yr 1 Winner Hyderi
STANMORE RED Football Prem Rec/Yr 1 Runners Up

Stanmore

LEICESTER B Football Plate Rec/Yr 1 Winner Leicester
HYDERI B Football Plate Rec/Yr 1 Runners Up Hyderi
Stanmore Green Football Prem Yr 2/3 Winner

Stanmore

PETERBOROUGH Football Prem Yr 2/3 Runners Up Peterborough
STANMORE BLUE Football Plate Yr 2/3 Winner

Stanmore

STANMORE RED Football Plate Yr 2/3 Runners Up

Stanmore

STANMORE RED Football Prem Yr 4/5 Winner

Stanmore

Hyderi A Football Prem Yr 4/5 Runners Up Hyderi
MILTON KEYNES Football Plate Yr 4/5 Winner Milton Keynes
LEICESTER A Football Plate Yr 4/5 Runners Up Leicester
STANMORE RED Football Prem Yr 6/7 Winner

Stanmore

HYDERI A Football Prem Yr 6/7 Runners Up Hyderi
STANMORE BLUE Football Plate Yr 6/7 Winner

Stanmore

STANMORE Green Football Plate Yr 6/7 Runners Up

Stanmore

STANEMORE RED Football Prem Yr 8/9 Winner

Stanmore

BIRMINGHAM RED Football Prem Yr 8/9 Runners Up Birmingham
LEICESTER A Football Plate Yr 8/9 Winner Leicester
HYDERI Football Plate Yr 8/9 Runners Up Hyderi
PETERBOROUGH Football Yr 10/11 Winner Peterborough
Stanmore Black Football Yr 10/11 Runners Up

Stanmore

STANMORESTANMORE Football Prem Open Winner

Stanmore

Masoomin FC Football Prem Open Runners Up Birmingham
STANMORE BOCA IS BACK Football Plate Open Winner

Stanmore

LEICESTER B Football Plate Open Runners Up Leicester
LEICESTER Football Prem O34 Winner Leicester
HYDERI C Football Prem O34 Runners Up Hyderi
BHAM RED Football Plate O34 Winner Birmingham
STANMORE FOOTIE WANNABES Football Plate O34 Runners Up

Stanmore

Stanmore Football O50 Winner

Stanmore

Birmingham Football O50 Runners Up Birmingham
Ahmed Dhouki Football Golden Boot Winner

Stanmore

Mahdi Fazel Football Upcoming Player Winner

Stanmore

Amadou N’diaye Football MVP Winner Birmingham
Faraz Fazel Football Golden Gloves Winner Birmingham